Nov 6, 2020

The quality of the doors, rear window & zippers & the fit are excellent. The Hunter door is similar except as noted below. RANGER Hunter Doors - Front - Polaris Pursuit Camo (Part Number 2883229) and RANGER ClearView Doors (Part Number 2882901) For more information, view the installation instructions . Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. You can start with buying just a Lexan Windshield, add a Soft Top, Doors and Back Panel at a later date. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. Your comments are important for us. The manual crank window door kit is similar except as noted below. Now I've got to find out where to obtain another roll of the adhesive Velcro. Right hand hinged door assembly (part number 2635932-070) Call 800-342-3764 for additional information. Latch, RH (shown below; includes latch, striker pin and hardware; part number 2204807) Never engage in stunt driving, and avoid excessive speeds and sharp turns. (4.5 out of 5 based on 2 reviews)    Read Reviews | Write a Review, Enter email to get product updates and promotion details sent to your inbox. The performance of a RANGER XP 1000, with added features to dominate the mud. Door clip (six sets; for LH and RH doors; part number 2206608) Door limiter strap (part number 2205280). Included are diagrams and the part numbers for spare part kits. We'd love to hear your suggestions, Door Assembly, LH (includes items 1.1-1.5; kit 2882562 only), Regulator Assembly, LH (kit 2882562 only), Door Assembly, RH (includes items 2.1-2.15; kit 2882562 only), Regulator Assembly, RH (kit 2882562 only), Harness, Door Crossover (kit 2882562 only), Screw, TORX® Truss Head, High/Low - #14 x 3/4, Door Assembly, LH (includes items 1.1-1.22), Door Assembly, RH (includes items 2.2, 2.7, 2.12 and 2.15; all other RH window parts are the same as LH window parts), Hinge, Chassis-Side, Upper, LH (front door), Hinge, Chassis-Side, Upper, RH (front door), Door Assembly, LH (includes items 1.1 through 1.4 below), Door Assembly, RH (includes items 2.2, 2.4; all other parts same as those identified in 1.X above), Door Assembly, LH (includes items 1.1-1.5), Door Assembly, RH (includes items 2.1, 2.4; all other parts same as those identified in 1), Hinge, Chassis-Side, Upper LH (front door), Bushing, Lower Door-Side Hinge (front door), Hinge, Chassis-Side, Upper RH (front door), Door Assembly, LH (includes items 1.1-1.27; ClearView Door only), Nut, External Tooth Lock Washer - M5 x 0.8, Door Assembly, LH (includes items 1.1-1.14), Door Assembly, RH (includes items 2.3, 2.11-2.13; all other RH parts same as LH parts), Hinge, Chassis-Side, Lower RH  (front door), Hinge, Chassis-Side, Lower LH (front door), Screw, Hex Flange - M8 x 1.25 x 20 (gold color), Screw, Hex, Serrated Flange - 10-32 x 5/8, Screw, Hex Flange - M8 x 1.25 x 20 (black color), Screw, Phillips Countersunk - 1/4-20 x 1/2, Screw - TXTH - M8 x 1.25 x 15 8.8 ZOD P80, Screw, Button Head Hex Key - M8 x 1.25 x 20, Door Assembly, LH (includes hinge weldment), Door Assembly, RH (includes hinge weldment), Screw, Hex Socket Button Head - M6 x 1.0 x 35, Screw, Hex Socket Button Head - M6 x 1.0 x 30, Screw, TORX® Truss Head - M6 x 1.0 x 25 (kit 2882247), Screw, TORX® Truss Head, High/Low - #14 x 3/4 (kit 2882247 only). The manual utv doors feature a sure-closing, tight sealing 360° gasket seal at the ROPs, and the glass windows can be adjusted infinitely with the crank. Numbers correspond to the above diagram. Front and rear window latches (part number 2206609; windows use 3/16 x 0.825 rivets with black heads) Get the job done in peace with 30 HP, 1,500 lb towing and 10" clearance. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. The following table lists the parts included in the door kits, as well as their part numbers and the service kits that replacements can be found in. Other available service kits are: Shop the variety of quality UTV doors from the official Polaris RANGER store. M8 Nylock Nut x 6 For more information, view the installation instructions. Zip Window Doors - Canvas - Black (Part Number 2879963) Driver Female Hinge x 2 The standard for off-road utility with an unmatched combination of power, comfort, convenience and brute strength. Engineered with automotive-quality style, this Polaris® RANGER® door system turns your cab into a quiet and comfortable complete package. For more information, view the installation instructions. Other available parts are: Identification numbers correspond to the above diagrams. Glass, Left Front (part number 2206610) Half Doors - Front - Poly (Part Number 2882559) The following table lists the parts included in the door kit, as well as their part numbers and which service kits replacements can be found in. To order a part or kit, see your Polaris Dealer. Door net service kit (shown below; includes two nets; part number 2205507) Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. These RANGER ® doors fit perfectly into the ROPs with predesignated mounting locations and provide quick on & off removal after initial installation. To order a part or kit, see your Polaris Dealer. Other available parts are: * Denotes parts included in service kit 2205280. Manual Crank Window Doors - Rear - Poly (Part Number 2883437) Power door main harness service kit (includes the power window relay and door switches; part number 2205273) Enjoy ultimate all-weather comfort with seating for 6. Hinges (includes all hinges for the door kit; part number 2204805) Door side hinges passenger side, upper (part number 5256142-329) Bestop door, LH (part number 2634835) Latch, LH (shown below; includes latch, striker pin and hardware; part number 2204806) The LH door skin is part number 2205260. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagrams. 2. * Denotes part available in Hardware Kit (pictured below; part number 2205782). 3/8-Inch Nylock Nut x 2 Window latch (one set of two latches, includes hardware; for LH or RH door; part number 2206609) Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. To order a part or kit, see your Polaris Dealer. Zip Window Doors - Rear - Canvas - Black (Part Number 2879964) * Denotes part available in service kit 2205280. Latch service kit (shown below; includes two latches and hardware; part number 2205508) Center Hinge (includes hardware; for LH or RH door; part number 2206614). M6 Nylock Nut x 8 Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. Service hardware (shown below; part number 2205513). Driver Latch Pin Bracket x 1 Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. 14. Strap Clamp x 4 To order a kit, see your Polaris Dealer. **Editor's Note** After contact from the customer about the issue, the manufacturer did provide the customer with new Velcro strips. To order a part, see your Polaris Dealer. The big draw back is the adhesive Velcro strips that attach to the body of the UTV. Built for power and value in a compact package, to work and play harder with 44 HP, 1,500 lb towing and 10" clearance. Zip Window Doors - Rear - Canvas - Black (Part Number 2883634)

Is Izaya Orihara Human, Bam Brown Baby, Reggie Cannon Net Worth, Double M Discount Code, Skyrim Race Dragon,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *